Fixtures:
April 2014 May 2014 June 2014 July 2014 August 2014 September 2014 October 2014 November 2014 December 2014
Latest Result:
Evangeline Downs 03:43
1st Ziva Diva (USA)
2nd Noma (USA)
3rd Big Time Girl (USA)
View All Fast Results
Next 3 Races:
11:50 Vaal
Maiden Juvenile Plate Welcome To The Vaal
12:25 Vaal
All To Come Maiden Plate
13:00 Vaal
Maiden Plate
A comprehensive listing of all the Racing Fixtures for the year, month by month.

This page contains fixtures for April , while you can access other months by clicking on the links on the right of this page.

  • National Hunt fixtures in Lower case. *
  • Flat Fixtures in capitals. *
  • (AW) are All Weather courses.
  • (Eve) denotes an evening meeting.
  • (M) denotes a mixed meeting.
  • (H) denotes a Hunter Chase meeting.
    *Meeting type information unavailable for Irish Racing

    April
    Tue
    1st
    Kempton Park (AW) Newton Abbot (H) Southwell (AW)
    Wed
    2nd
    Kempton Park (AW) Leopardstown (Eve) Lingfield Park (AW) Southwell (AW) Wincanton (H)
    Thu
    3rd
    Aintree (H) Clonmel (Eve) Lingfield Park (AW) Taunton Wolverhampton (AW)
    Fri
    4th
    Aintree Dundalk (AW Eve) Leicester Sedgefield (H) Wolverhampton (AW)
    Sat
    5th
    Aintree Chepstow Gowran Park Lingfield Park (AW) Newcastle Wolverhampton (AW Eve)
    Sun
    6th
    Cork Fairyhouse Ffos Las Market Rasen
    Mon
    7th
    Kelso (H) Redcar Windsor
    Tue
    8th
    Carlisle Pontefract Southwell (AW)
    Wed
    9th
    Catterick Kempton Park (AW) Limerick Lingfield Park (AW) Nottingham
    Thu
    10th
    Kempton Park (AW) Limerick Ludlow (H) Taunton Towcester (H)
    Fri
    11th
    Ayr Fontwell Park Newbury Wexford (Eve) Wolverhampton (AW)
    Sat
    12th
    Ayr Bangor-on-Dee (H) Navan Newbury Thirsk Wolverhampton (AW Eve)
    Sun
    13th
    Curragh Stratford (H) Tramore Wetherby Wincanton
    Mon
    14th
    Hexham (H) Pontefract Tramore (Eve) Windsor
    Tue
    15th
    Exeter (H) Kempton Park (H) Southwell (AW)
    Wed
    16th
    Beverley Cheltenham Dundalk (AW Eve) Newmarket Sedgefield (Eve) Southwell (H Eve)
    Thu
    17th
    Cheltenham Newmarket Ripon Tipperary (Eve)
    Fri
    18th
    Lingfield Park (AW) Musselburgh
    Sat
    19th
    Bath (Eve) Carlisle Cork Haydock Park Kempton Park (AW) Newton Abbot Nottingham (Eve)
    Sun
    20th
    Cork Fairyhouse Musselburgh Plumpton Towcester
    Mon
    21st
    Chepstow Cork Fairyhouse Fakenham (H) Huntingdon Market Rasen Plumpton Redcar Yarmouth
    Tue
    22nd
    Ballinrobe (Eve) Kelso (H) Ludlow (H) Wetherby Wolverhampton (AW Eve) Yarmouth (Eve)
    Wed
    23rd
    Catterick Epsom Downs Perth Southwell (Eve) Taunton (Eve)
    Thu
    24th
    Beverley Brighton (Eve) Newcastle (Eve) Perth (H) Tipperary (Eve) Warwick
    Fri
    25th
    Chepstow (H Eve) Doncaster Dundalk (AW Eve) Kilbeggan (Eve) Newton Abbot (H Eve) Perth Sandown Park
    Sat
    26th
    Doncaster (Eve) Haydock Park Leicester Limerick Ripon Sandown Park Wolverhampton (AW Eve)
    Sun
    27th
    Ayr Gowran Park Kempton Park (AW) Limerick
    Mon
    28th
    Bath Kempton Park (AW) Naas (Eve) Southwell (AW Eve) Windsor (Eve) Wolverhampton (AW)
    Tue
    29th
    Lingfield Park (AW) Newcastle (Eve) Nottingham Punchestown (Eve) Wolverhampton (AW Eve) Yarmouth
    Wed
    30th
    Ascot Brighton (Eve) Cheltenham (H Eve) Pontefract Punchestown (Eve) Southwell (AW)
  • Live racecards, results and betting