Fixtures:
March 2015 April 2015 May 2015 June 2015 July 2015 August 2015 September 2015 October 2015 November 2015 December 2015
Next 3 Races:
10:15 Vaal
Welcome To The Vaal Maiden Juvenile Plate
10:45 Vaal
Classic Day 28 March Maiden Juvenile Plate
11:15 Vaal
Champions Day 25 April Maiden Plate
A comprehensive listing of all the Racing Fixtures for the year, month by month.

This page contains fixtures for March , while you can access other months by clicking on the links on the right of this page.

  • National Hunt fixtures in Lower case. *
  • Flat Fixtures in capitals. *
  • (AW) are All Weather courses.
  • (Eve) denotes an evening meeting.
  • (M) denotes a mixed meeting.
  • (H) denotes a Hunter Chase meeting.
    *Meeting type information unavailable for Irish Racing

    March
    Sun
    1st
    Huntingdon Navan Sedgefield
    Mon
    2nd
    Fakenham Southwell Wolverhampton (AW)
    Tue
    3rd
    Exeter Newcastle Southwell (AW)
    Wed
    4th
    Catterick (H) Downpatrick Fontwell Park Kempton Park (AW) Lingfield Park (AW)
    Thu
    5th
    Carlisle Chelmsford City (AW) Clonmel Southwell (AW) Wincanton
    Fri
    6th
    Ayr Dundalk (AW Eve) Leicester (H) Sandown Park Wolverhampton (AW)
    Sat
    7th
    Ayr Chepstow Gowran Park Sandown Park Wolverhampton (AW)
    Sun
    8th
    Market Rasen Naas Warwick (H)
    Mon
    9th
    Plumpton Stratford (H) Taunton
    Tue
    10th
    Cheltenham Sedgefield Southwell (AW) Wolverhampton (AW)
    Wed
    11th
    Cheltenham Huntingdon Kempton Park (AW) Southwell (AW)
    Thu
    12th
    Chelmsford City (AW) Cheltenham Hexham Towcester (H)
    Fri
    13th
    Cheltenham (H) Dundalk (AW Eve) Fakenham Lingfield Park (AW) Wolverhampton (AW)
    Sat
    14th
    Kempton Park Limerick Lingfield Park (AW) Newcastle Uttoxeter Wolverhampton (AW Eve)
    Sun
    15th
    Carlisle (H) Ffos Las Limerick Navan
    Mon
    16th
    Chelmsford City (AW) Southwell Taunton
    Tue
    17th
    Down Royal Exeter Southwell (AW) Wetherby Wexford
    Wed
    18th
    Chelmsford City (AW) Haydock Park Kempton Park (AW) Warwick
    Thu
    19th
    Chelmsford City (AW) Chepstow (H) Ludlow (H) Thurles Wolverhampton (AW)
    Fri
    20th
    Dundalk (AW Eve) Lingfield Park (AW) Newbury (H) Sedgefield Wolverhampton (AW)
    Sat
    21st
    Bangor-on-Dee Fontwell Park Gowran Park Kelso Newbury Stratford
    Sun
    22nd
    Downpatrick Market Rasen Wincanton
    Mon
    23rd
    Taunton Towcester Wolverhampton (AW)
    Tue
    24th
    Hexham Southwell Wolverhampton (AW)
    Wed
    25th
    Kempton Park (AW) Lingfield Park (AW) Newton Abbot (H) Southwell (AW)
    Thu
    26th
    Chelmsford City (AW) Cork Ffos Las (H) Newbury Wolverhampton (AW)
    Fri
    27th
    Dundalk (AW Eve) Lingfield Park (AW) Newcastle Wetherby (H) Wolverhampton (AW)
    Sat
    28th
    Chelmsford City (AW) Doncaster Kempton Park (AW) Navan Stratford Uttoxeter
    Sun
    29th
    Ascot (H) Curragh Doncaster Limerick
    Mon
    30th
    Chepstow Kempton Park Warwick
    Tue
    31st
    Exeter (H) Huntingdon Southwell (AW)
  • Live racecards, results and betting